Toppers




 

                                          List of Prize Winners 
                                                    2016-17
       
Grade III A
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Ameeya Kaur 10  
2 Divyam Puri 10  
3 Jaiveer Singh 10  
4 Pallavi Kalra 10  
5 Rayirth Aggarwal 10  
6 Sarmanjot Singh 10  
7 Shubhraj Singh 10  
       
Grade III B
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Darsh Budhwal 10 FULL
2 Jiya Asija 10  
3 Parmeet Kaur Padda   FULL
4 Raaghav Malhotra 10  
5 Sahibjeet Singh   FULL
       
Grade III C
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Aarish Aggarwal 10  
2 Kavin Laroia 10  
3 Meherab S. Kalsi 10  
4 Virkaran Singh 10  
       
Grade III D
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Cheryl Jain 10  
2 Drisha Jain 10  
3 Harshaanveer 10  
4 Meir Singh 10  
5 Samaira Jain 10  
6 Suvan Garg 10  
7 Veda Jain 10  
       
Grade IV A
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Arbudha Khanna 10  
2 Arohi Mahajan 10 FULL
3 Manya Tiwari 10  
4 Nishchy Sikka 10  
5 Ribhav Verma 10  
6 Riya Gupta 10  
       
Grade IV B
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Gunraj Jolly 10  
2 Guransh Singh 10  
3 Imaan Mand 10  
4 Kunsh Chawla 10  
5 Navya Kapoor 10  
6 Sarthak Gagneja 10  
7 Yashvi Jain 10  
       
Grade IV C
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Aanya Aggarwal 10  
2 Aanya Mhera 10  
3 Abhavya Gupta 10  
4 Malishka Aggarwal 10  
5 Noor Randhwawa 10  
6 Sahiba Makkar 10  
7 Shauryaveer 10  
       
Grade V A
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Ameera Sachdev 10  
2 Ananya Shoor 10  
3 Arnav Chaudhry 10  
       
Grade V B
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Asmi Kapoor 10 FULL
2 Aayush Nanda 10  
3 Chhavi Luthra 10  
4 Shivam Aggarwal 10  
5 Sjonum Walia 10  
6 Taranpreet Kaur   FULL
7 Tavish Mahajan 10  
       
Grade V C
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Ajeet Singh 10  
2 Aaryan Jain 10  
3 Chinmaye 10  
4 Harneet Kaur 10  
5 Prabhjot Kaur 10  
6 Ridhi Jain 10  
7 Sakhi Gupta 10  
8 Sohum Jain 10  
       
Grade VI A
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Aahana Aggarwal 10  
2 Chitaj Mayor   FULL
3 Ekam Kaur 10  
4 Hari Om Chadha 10  
5 Jasraj Singh   FULL
       
Grade VI B
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Arshia Sirohi 10  
2 Roshni Bhatia 10  
       
Grade VI C
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Harshita Nair   FULL
2 Priyal Sood 10  
       
Grade VII B
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Kanav Asija   FULL
2 Nimish Mahajan 10  
3 Vansh Goel 10  
       
Grade VII C
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
  Jayant Jain 10  
       
Grade VIII A
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Arhaam Jain   FULL
2 Anshveer Singh Pruthi   FULL
3 Dhwani Sikka 10  
4 Gauransh Gulati 10  
5 Kashvi Jain 10  
6 Sharon Suri 10  
7 Siya Gulati 10  
8 Tejas Budhwal 10 FULL
9 Vibanshu   FULL
       
Grade VIII B
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Sanya Gupta 10  
       
Grade VIII C
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Harshit Asija 10 FULL
2 Mahima Walia 10  
       
Grade VIII D
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Aditya Gupta 10  
2 Akanksha Budhwal 10 FULL
3 Bishop Malik 10  
4 Purab Jain 10  
5 Reet Arora 10  
6 Tarush Dhawan 10 FULL
       
Grade IX A
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
  Mehr Dandiwal   FULL
  Dhairya Jain   FULL
  Dilraj Singh   FULL
       
Grade IX C
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Akshun Aggarwal 10  
2 Arnav  Nanda 10  
3 Harshita Chopra 10  
4 Sanchi Gupta 10  
5 Tanvi Mohendru 10  
6 Ribhav Chopra 10  
       
Grade X
S.No. Name CGPA  Attendance
1 Aneet Kaur 10  
2 Ishita Aggarwal 10  
3 Jatin Sikka 10  
4 Nitya Bhalla 10  
5 Ritvik Luthra 10  
6 Agam Jolly 10  
7 Ayaan Jain 10  
8 Gunal Malhotra 10  
9 Gunangad Pal Singh 10  
10 Harsh Arora 10  
11 Himani Garg 10  
12 Nehmat Pat Patia 10  
       
Grade XI
S. No Stream Name Class/Subject Topper
1 Science Stream Simarpreet Matharoo Class Topper
2 Commerce Stream Sanya Kaur Class Topper
      English
      Business Studies
      Economics
      Travel & Tourism
3 Humanities Stream Simarpreet Class Topper
 
Grade XII
S.No. Stream Name Class/Subject Topper
1 Science Stream  Sidhant Bahri Class Topper
2 Science Stream  Gariman Gupta Mathematics
      IP
3 Science Stream  Naveen Budhwal Physics
      Chemistry
4 Science Stream  Gulmehak Kalsi Chemistry
      Bakery
5 Science Stream  Amanpreet Kaur Biology
6 Commerce Stream Naini Kohli  Class Topper
      Economics
      Business Studies
      Accountancy
      I.H.M
7 Humanties Stream Simranpreet Singh Class Topper
8 Humanties Stream Vanshika Sablok Music

 

 

 

List of Prize Winners 2013-14
(III to X)
 
Grade: III-A        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
1 Aahana Aggarwal 10    
2 Ekam K. Sidhu 10    
3 Hardik Gupta 10    
4 Hari Om Chadha 10    
5 Rajveer S. Gumber 10    
6 Riten Luthra 10    
         
Grade-III-B        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
7 Atishey Jain 10    
8 Atulya Malhan  10    
9 Gursahil Singh 10    
10 Roshni Bhatia 10    
11 Sudhanshu Chowdhry 10    
         
Grade: III-C        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
12 Gurasees S. Gaba 10    
13 Priyal Sood 10    
14 Suvan Gupta 10    
         
Grade-IV-A        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
15 Anmol Garg 10    
16 Vansh Goel 10    
         
Grade: IV-B        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
17 Mehul Bhalla 10    
18 Rachel Gupta 10    
         
Grade-IV-C        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
19 Aadit Mittal 10    
20 Jayant Jain 10    
21 Sukhman Toor 10    
         
Grade: V-A        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
22 Devansh Thapar 10    
23 Guransh Gulati 10    
24 Kashvi Jain 10    
25 Purab Jain 10    
26 Siya Gulati 10    
27 Sudhir Chowdhry 10    
28 Tania Kataria 10    
         
Grade: V-B        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
29 Ananya Kohli 10    
30 Devansh Khanna 10    
31 Riya Kaur Virk 10    
32 Sanya Gupta 10    
         
Grade: V-C        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
33 Anshveer Singh Pruthi   100%  
34 Mahima Walia 10    
35 Tejas Budhwal 10    
         
Grade: V-D        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
36 Aditya Gupta 10    
37 Akansha Bhudhwal   100%  
38 Bishop Malik 10    
39 Riya Gupta 10    
         
Grade: VI-A        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
40 Davvrat Chadha 10    
         
Grade: VI-B        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
41 Akshun Aggarwal 10    
42 Anushruti Narang 10    
43 Janhavi Mahajan 10    
         
Grade: VI-C        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
44 Arnav Nanda 10    
45 Sanchi Gupta 10    
46 Tanvi Mohindru 10    
         
Grade: VII-A        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
47 Arshdeep Kaur 10    
48 Mehul Kalia 10    
49 Nitya Bhalla 10    
50 Ritvik Luthra 10    
         
Grade: VII-B        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
51 Gunangad Pal Singh 10    
52 Namya Mehan 10 100%  
53 Sparsh Khanna   100%  
         
Grade: VIII-A        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
54 Sanya K. Dandona 10    
         
Grade-VIII-B        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
55 Saloni Bhatia 10    
56 Simarpreet Matharoo 10    
         
Grade: IX-A        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
57 Manthan Gupta   100%  
         
Grade: IX-B        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
58 Rishab Arora   100%  
         
Grade-X        
Sr. No. Name CGPA Attendence  
59 Vaibhav Gupta 10    
         
List of Prize Winners 2013-14
(XI to XII)
Grade: XI-A        
Sr. No. Name Class/Subject Topper Marks Obtained Attendence
60 Dhruv Mahajan Grade Topper Science 88%
         
Grade: XI-B        
Sr. No. Name Class/Subject Topper Marks Obtained Attendence
61 Elisha Mayor Grade Topper Commerce 92%
         
Grade: XII-A        
Sr. No. Name Class/Subject Topper Marks Obtained Attendence
62 Jashanreet Jammu Grade Topper Science 89.50%
    Biology 90  
    Physics 85  
63 Navneet Kaur Chemistry 94  
64 Anahat Chugh Biology 90  
         
Grade: XII-B        
Sr. No. Name Class/Subject Topper Marks Obtained Attendence
65 Vedant Mayor  Grade Topper Commerce 96%
    Mathematics 96  
    Accountancy 95  
    B.Studies 96  
    Economics 98  
66 Nishtha Chawla English 95  
67 Sanjam Kumar English 95  
68 Tanujbir Singh English 95  
69 Karan Singh Bajwa Phy.Education 91  
70 Seerat Sidhu Phy.Education 91  
71 Tamanna Phy.Education 91  
72 Damanpreet Singh Phy.Education 91  
    Computer Science 86  

 

 

Sports Achievement
Grade: III        
Name Game Category Achivement  Position
Tanmay Jain Chess Under-7 Years Distt.  1
      State 1
      National Participation  
         
Grade: I-A        
Name Game Category Achivement  Position
Vidit Jain Chess Under-7 Years Distt.  2
      State 1
      National Participation  
         
Grade: VI-C        
Name Game Category Achivement  Position
Aditya Jain Chess Under-10 National School Delhi 3
         
Grade: V-C        
Name Game Category Achivement  Position
Zorawar Singh Star Golf D International Player in D-Category  
      Tata Steel North Zone sub Junior Tour (Jammu) 1
      PAP Junior Golf Tournament (PAP Ground Jalandhar) 1
      Independence Day Cup Gurgaon 1
      Rank in Veritas World Junior Golf Tournament 29
         
Grade: XII-B        
Name Game Category Achivement  Position
Sarthak Kohli Golf International Player in 'A' Category  
      Played at International Level  
         
Grade: X-A        
Name Game Category Achivement  Position
Eric Ohri Golf PAP Junior Golf Tournament 2
         
Grade: IX-A        
Name Game Category Achivement  Position
Gurvaak Deol Golf B PAP Junior Golf Tournament 1
      State Level (LMJGT) Little Master Junior Golf Tour 1
      CGA State Level Competition 3
         
Grade: X-A        
Name Game Category Achivement  Position
Parkash Singh Saini Cricket   Member of PCA (Punjab Cricket Association)  
Jasraj Singh Cricket   Member of PCA (Punjab Cricket Association)  
Aryan Mehra Cricket   Member of PCA (Punjab Cricket Association)  
Sabhya Sanchi Cricket   Member of PCA (Punjab Cricket Association)