Teaching Staff

Sr. No.
Name
Qualifications
Designation
1
Charu Trehan
B.A., B.Ed.
Deputy Vice Principal
2
Aarti Gulati
B.Sc. (Medical), N.T.T
Head Mistress (Pre Primary)
3
Pooja Arora
Diploma in Special Education
Special Educator
4
Navtinder Aggarwal
M.A (Psychology), UGC-NET
Counsellor
5
Radha Dhall
M.Sc, B.Ed
Wellness Teacher
6
Shilpa
M.A.(Fine Arts),M.Ed.
Art Teacher
7
Aarti Salota
M.Sc.(Comp.Sc.), B.Ed, PGDCA 
PGT
8
Kanwaljit Kaur
M.Com., B.Ed.
PGT
9
Preeti Kakkar
M.A. (Indian Classic Dance)
PGT
10
Tanupriya
M.A. (English), M.Phil, B.Ed, Pursuing P.Hd
PGT
11
Jasmine Shrivastav
M.Sc (Microbiology), B.Ed
PGT
12
Ritu Sharma
M. Phill ,M.A.( Eco), B.Ed.
PGT
13
Jagdeep Kiran
M.A. (Music)
PGT
14
Harpreet Singh
M.Com., B.Ed.
PGT
15
Kulwinder Kaur
D.P.Ed, M.PE
PGT
16
Ritesh Bhardwaj
M.Sc. (Hons.), B,Ed.
PGT
17
Pushpinder Singh Kullar
B.Tech
PGT
18
Rakhee Kapoor
M.Com., B.Ed.
TGT
19
Aarti Sharma
M.Sc. (Computer Science), B.Ed.
TGT
20
Harpreet Kaur
M.Sc (Comp), MCA (LE), B.Ed
TGT
21
Sabhiyta Sood
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
TGT
22
Radha Sharma
M.A (Sanskrit), N.T.T, B.Ed.
TGT
23
Rajwinder Kaur
M.A (Pol. Science), B.Ed.
TGT
24
Gurpreet Kaur
M.Phil , MA (Punjabi), B.Ed.
TGT
25
Rajiv Sharma
M.A. (Dance)
TGT
26
Anita Maini
M.A (Economics), B.Ed, CTET
TGT
27
Ruchi Arora
B.Sc., MA(English),B.Ed., CTET
PGT
28
Aashima Sama
M.Com, B.Ed. , CDIIT (Distc), CTET
TGT
29
Hernold Edwin Lancelet
B.A, Diploma in Pharmacy, Foundation Course in Special Education
TGT
30
Babita Kumari
M.A. (Pol. Science), B.Ed., CTET
TGT
31
Seema Sharma
M.Sc. (Physics), M.Ed.,PTET, UGC
TGT
32
Sunita Bhalla
M.A. (Punjabi,Hindi), M.Ed.
TGT
33
Nidhi Bhambri
B.Sc. (Medical) , B.Ed, CTET
TGT
34
Neenu Sharma
M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed, CTET
TGT
35
Narottam Vir Sharma
M.Sc (Maths), M.Phil, B.Ed
TGT
36
Mandeep Kaur
M.A.(Punjabi),NTT, B.Ed
TGT
37
Harpreet Singh
M.Com, B.Ed
TGT
38
Shubhangi Khosla
B.A., B.Ed
TGT
39
Jeevika
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed
TGT
40
Shivantika Nagar
M.Com, B.Ed
TGT
41
Disha Gupta Saini
B.A., B.Ed.
TGT
42
Shikha Sharma
B.Com., B.Ed.
TGT
43
Preeti Kuckreja
M.Sc. (Botany), MA (Music)
TGT
44
Nishitha Chopra
M.Sc. (Chemistry), Pursuing B.Ed.
TGT
45
Aruna
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
PRT
46
Gunisha Sood
B.Com, B.Ed., N.T.T.
PRT
47
Kalpana Bhaskar
B.A, B.Ed., NTT
PRT
48
Sheena Pruthi
B.A.(Hons)
PRT
49
Sakshi 
M.A (Hindi), E.T.T
PRT
50
Radhika Aggarwal
B.Sc.
PRT
51
Inderjit Kaur
B.A. N.T.T.
PRT
52
Bodh Raj
BA, Sangeet Visharad (Tabla), Sangeet Bhushan (Vocal Classical)
PRT
53
Sonali Mehra
M.A. (English)
PRT
54
Harmanjit Saini
B.A. N.T.T.
PRT
55
Neha Dada
M.Sc. (Computer Science)
PRT
56
Simranjeet Kaur
M.A. (Punjabi), B.Ed.
PRT
57
Ravleen Kaur
BCA, B-II Level of French
PRT
58
Neha Minhas
M.Sc (Comp. Sci), B.Ed
PRT
59
Romy Karwal
B.Sc ( Medical), NTT, Pursuing B.Ed.
PRT
60
Supreet Kaur
M.Sc. (Computer Sc.), B.Ed, NTT
PRT
61
Jasleenjit Kaur
BA, B.Ed, CTET I & II
PRT
62
Navneet Mangat
BA, NTT,  PGDCA
PRT
63
Harpreet Kaur
MA (Eco) B.Ed, CTET I & II
PRT
64
Cherry Dandiwal
B.COM, Pursuing B.Ed.
PRT
65
Meenakshi Bhalla
B.SC. (MLT), B.Ed.
PRT
66
Priyanka Prashar
M.Sc., B.Ed, N.T.T
PPRT
67
Preena Sablok
B.A (Dip. Textle Desingner); NTT
PPRT
68
Isha Gulati
B.Sc. (Non. Med.), B.Ed.
PPRT
69
Harsukhjit Kaur
B.Com, N.T.T
PPRT
70
Manisha Sharma
B.Com,B.Ed,PG Diploma 
PPRT
71
Kavita Giri
B.C.A, Pursuing M.C.A
PPRT
72
Subneet Kaur
MA (English), NTT
PPRT
73
Shivangi Monga
BBA, NTT
PPRT
74
Heena Gupta
B.COM, B.Ed., N.T.T., B.Ed.
PPRT
75
Naini Kohli
B.Com (Hons)
PPRT
76
Tajinder Kaur
M.PE
PTI
77
Kamaljit Singh
B.A, B.PEd.
PTI

Class Representatives

Sr. No.
Name
Class
1
Neha Dada
Grade I
2
Romy Karwal
Grade II
3
Gunisha Sood
Grade III
4
Inderjit Kaur
Grade IV
5
Jaspreet Bains
Grade V
6
Ruchi Arora
Grade VI
7
Disha Gupta
Grade VII
8
Aashima Sama
Grade VIII
9
Harpreet Gill
Grade IX
10
Rakhee Kapoor
Grade X
11
Harpreet Singh
Grade XI
12
Aarti Vij
Grade XII

Sports Faculty

REGULAR COACHES

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
1
Tejinder Kaur
Basket Ball Coach
2
Kamaljit Singh
Volleyball Coach
3
Varjinder
Soccer Coach
4
Puneet Kaur
Cricket Coach
5
Gaurav Kumar
Tennis Coach

PART-TIME COACHES

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
1
Pooja Arora
Special Educator
2
Baldev Dogra
Table Tennis
3
Bharat Bhushan
Chess
4
Deepak Ghai
Karate
5
Ram Ji Lal
Gymnastic
6
Sarvish Oberoi
Skating
7
Ravinder Pal Singh
Swimming

Administrative Faculty

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
1
Neerza Mayor
Vice Chairperson
2
Sarita Madhok
Director Principal
3
Charu Trehan
Deputy Vice Principal
4
Aarti Gulati
Headmistress (Mayor Galaxy)
5
Surinder Kumar
Accountant
6
Rajesh Kumar Sharma
I/C Transport
7
Arjun
DTP Operator
8
Mangal Singh
Books I/C
9
Jagdish Lal
Assistant IT
10
Radha Krishan
Supervisor
11
Rajinder Singh
A/c Foreman
12
Babu Nandan Singh
Field Officer
13
Rajesh Kumar
Asst. Head IT
14
Anita Jaswal
Assistant Librarian
15
Anuja Sidhu
Admission Counselor
16
Sarabjeet Kaur
Medical Officer
17
Gurpreet Kaur
Front Office
18
Jasdeep Kaur
Lab Attendant